ProvSec

 

 

 

 

COMMITTEES CISC, HKU IE, CUHK

General Co-Chairs:
Lucas C.K. Hui(University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
S.M. Yiu(University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Program Co-Chairs:
Sherman S. M. Chow (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Joseph K. Liu (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Program Committees:
Elena Andreeva (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Man-Ho Au (University of Wollongong, Australia)
Reza Azarderakhsh (Rochester Institute of Technology, US)
Joonsang Baek (Khalifa University of Science Technology and Research, UAE)
Paulo S. L. M. Barreto (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
Olivier Blazy (RUHR, Germany)
Andrej Bogdanov (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Zhenfu Cao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Sanjit Chatterjee (IISC, India)
Liqun Chen (HP Labs, UK)
Xiaofeng Chen (Xidian University, China)
Seung Geol Choi (United States Naval Academy, US)
Nico Döttling (Aarhus University, Denmark)
Georg Fuchsbauer (IST, Austria)
David Galindo (LORIA-CNRS, France)
Sanjam Garg (IBM Research, US)
Matt Henricksen (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Xinyi Huang (Fujian Normal University, China)
Stanislaw Jarecki (University of California at Irvine, US)
Aniket Kate (Sarrland University, Germany)
Alptekin Küpçü (Koç University, Turkey)
Miroslaw Kutylowski (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
Jin Li (Guangzhou University, China)
Shengli Liu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Mark Manulis (University of Surrey, UK)
Sarah Meiklejohn (University of California at San Diego, US)
Kazuhiko Minematsu (NEC, Japan)
Atsuko Miyaji (JAIST, Japan)
Reza Reyhanitabar(EPFL, Switzerland)
Reihaneh Safavi-Naini (University of Calgary, Canada)
Jacob C.N. Schuldt (Royal Holloway University of London, UK)
Alice Silverberg (University of California at Irvine, US)
Willy Susilo (University of Wollongong, Australia)
Koutarou Suzuki (NTT, Japan)
Tsuyoshi Takagi (Kyushu University, Japan)
Berkant Ustaoğlu (İzmir Institute of Technology, Turkey)
Cong Wang (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Duncan Wong (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Wun-She Yap (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
Rui Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Zongyang Zhang (AIST, Japan)

Steering Committee:
Feng Bao(Huawei, Singapore)
Xavier Boyen(Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
Yi Mu(University of Wollongong, Australia)
Josef Pieprzyk(Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
Willy Susilo(University of Wollongong, Australia)